2017 Arsenal 2 - 1 Chelsea
2016 Manchester United 2 - 1 Crystal Palace
2015 Arsenal 4 - 0 Aston Villa
2014 Arsenal 3 - 2 Hull City
2013 Wigan Athletic 1 - 0 Manchester City
2012 Chelsea 2 - 1 Liverpool
2011 Manchester City 1 - 0 Stoke City
2010 Chelsea 1 - 0 Portsmouth
2009 Chelsea 2 - 1 Everton
2008 Portsmouth 1 - 0 Cardiff City
2007 Chelsea 1 - 0 Manchester United
2006 Liverpool 3 - 3
(3:1  11m)
West Ham United
2005 Arsenal 0 - 0
(5:4  11m)
Manchester United
2004 Manchester United 3 - 0 Millwall
2003 Arsenal 1 - 0 Southampton
2002 Arsenal 2 - 0 Chelsea
2001 Liverpool 2 - 1 Arsenal
2000 Chelsea 1 - 0 Aston Villa
1999 Manchester United 2 - 0 Newcastle United
1998 Arsenal 2 - 0 Newcastle United
1997 Chelsea 2 - 0 Middlesbrough
1996 Manchester United 1 - 0 Liverpool
1995 Everton 1 - 0 Manchester United
1994 Manchester United 4 - 0 Chelsea
1993 Arsenal 1 - 1
2 - 1
Sheffield Wednesday
1992 Liverpool 2 - 0 Sunderland
1991 Tottenham 2 - 1 Nottingham Forest
1990 Manchester United 3 - 3
1 - 0
Crystal Palace
1989 Liverpool 3 - 2 Everton
1988 Wimbledon 1 - 0 Liverpool
1987 Coventry City 3 - 2 Tottenham
1986 Liverpool 3 - 1 Everton
1985 Manchester United 1 - 0 Everton
1984 Everton 2 - 0 Watford
1983 Manchester United 2 - 2
4 - 0
Brighton&Hove Albion
1982 Tottenham 1 - 1
1 - 0
Queens Park Rangers
1981 Tottenham 1 - 1
3 - 2
Manchester City
1980 West Ham United 1 - 0 Arsenal
1979 Arsenal 3 - 2 Manchester United
1978 Ipswich Town 1 - 0 Arsenal
1977 Manchester United 2 - 1 Liverpool
1976 Southampton 1 - 0 Manchester United
1975 West Ham United 2 - 0 Fulham
1974 Liverpool 3 - 0 Newcastle United
1973 Sunderland 1 - 0 Leeds United
1972 Leeds United 1 - 0 Arsenal
1971 Arsenal 2 - 1 Liverpool
1970 Chelsea 2 - 2
2 - 1
Leeds United
1969 Manchester City 1 - 0 Leicester City
1968 West Bromwich Albion 1 - 0 Everton
1967 Tottenham 2 - 1 Chelsea
1966 Everton 3 - 2 Sheffield Wedesday
1965 Liverpool 2 - 1 Leeds United
1964 West Ham United 3 - 2 Preston North End
1963 Manchester United 3 - 1 Leicester City
1962 Tottenham 3 - 1 Burnley
1961 Tottenham 2 - 0 Leicester City
1960 Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 - 0 Blackburn Rovers
1959 Nottingham Forest 2 - 1 Luton Town
1958 Bolton Wanderers 2 - 0 Manchester United
1957 Aston Villa 2 - 1 Manchester United
1956 Manchester City 3 - 1 Birmingham City
1955 Newcastle United 3 - 1 Manchester City
1954 West Bromwich Albion 3 - 2 Preston North End
1953 Blackpool 4 - 3 Bolton Wanderers
1952 Newcastle United 1 - 0 Arsenal
1951 Newcastle United 2 - 0 Blackpool
1950 Arsenal 2 - 0 Liverpool
1949 Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 - 1 Leicester City
1948 Manchester United 4 - 2 Blackpool
1947 Charlton Athletic 1 - 0 Burnley
1946 Derby County 4 - 1 Charlton Athletic
1939 Portsmouth 4 - 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
1938 Preston North End 1 - 0 Huddersfield Town
1937 Sunderland 3 - 1 Preston North End
1936 Arsenal 1 - 0 Sheffield United
1935 Sheffield Wednesday 4 - 2 West Bromwich Albion
1934 Manchester City 2 - 1 Portsmouth
1933 Everton 3 - 0 Manchester City
1932 Newcastle United 2 - 1 Arsenal
1931 West Bromwich Albion 3 - 1 Birmingham City
1930 Arsenal 2 - 0 Huddersfield Town
1929 Bolton Wanderers 2 - 0 Portsmouth
1928 Blackburn Rovers 3 - 1 Huddersfield Town
1927 Cardiff City 1 - 0 Arsenal
1926 Bolton Wanderers 1 - 0 Manchester City
1925 Sheffield United 1 - 0 Cardiff City
1924 Newcastle United 2 - 0 Aston Villa
1923 Bolton Wanderers 2 - 0 West Ham United
1922 Huddersfield Town 1 - 0 Preston North End
1921 Tottenham 1 - 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
1920 Aston Villa 1 - 0 Huddersfield Town
1915 Sheffield United 3 - 0 Chelsea
1914 Burnley 1 - 0 Liverpool
1913 Aston Villa 1 - 0 Sunderland
1912 Barnsley 0 - 0
1 - 0
West Bromwich Albion
1911 Bradford City 0 - 0
1 - 0
Newcastle United
1910 Newcastle United 1 - 1
2 - 0
Barnsley
1909 Manchester United 1 - 0 Bristol City
1908 Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 - 1 Newcastle United
1907 Sheffield Wednesday 2 - 1 Everton
1906 Everton 1 - 0 Newcastle United
1905 Aston Villa 2 - 0 Newcastle United
1904 Manchester City 1 - 0 Bolton Wanderers
1903 Bury 6 - 0 Derby County
1902 Sheffield United 1 - 1
2 - 1
Southampton
1901 Tottenham 2 - 2
3 - 1
Sheffield United
1900 Bury 4 - 0 Southampton
1899 Sheffield United 4 - 1 Derby County
1898 Nottingham Forest 3 - 1 Derby County
1897 Aston Villa 3 - 2 Everton
1896 Sheffield Wednesday 2 - 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
1895 Aston Villa 1 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
1894 Notts County 4 - 1 Bolton Wanderers
1893 Wolverhamton Wanderers 1 - 0 Everton
1892 West Bromwich Albion 3 - 0 Aston Villa
1891 Blackburn Rovers 3 - 1 Notts County
1890 Blackburn Rovers 6 - 1 Sheffield Wednesday
1889 Preston North End 3 - 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
1888 West Bromwich Albion 2 - 1 Preston North End
1887 Aston Villa 2 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
1886 Blackburn Rovers 0 - 0
2 - 0
West Bromwich Albion
1885 Blackburn Rovers 2 - 0 Queen's Park
1884 Blackburn Rovers 2 - 1 Queen's Park
1883 Blackburn Olympic - 2 - 1 Old Etonians
1882 Old Etonians 1 - 0 Blackburn Rovers
1881 Old Carthusians 3 - 0 Old Etonians
1880 Clapham Rovers - 1 - 0 - Oxford University
1879 Old Etonians 1 - 0 - Clapham Rovers
1878 Wanderers - 3 - 1 Royal Enineers
1877 Wanderers - 2 - 1 - Oxford University
1876 Wanderers - 1 - 1
3 - 0
Old Etonians
1875 Royal Engineers 1 - 1
2 - 0
Old Etonians
1874 Oxford University - 2 - 0 Royal Engineers
1873 Wanderers - 2 - 0 - Oxford University
1872 Wanderers - 1 - 0 Royal Engineers